Please find the final results for this years Resolution Run. Another great Trail race on a muddy course!

Thanks to those of you who got in touch to help us out with the amends that needed to be made to the preliminary results. It was frustrating for us that the ‘on the day’ amends didn’t upload to the event server which caused some confusion.

12km – Overall
Place Name Distance Category Time
1 Mike Anthony 12km M18 46:22.3
2 Om Beacom-halliday 12km M18 47:42.3
3 Simon Haywood 12km M40 48:11.5
4 Adam Machan 12km M18 48:49.5
5 Kenny Hunter 12km M40 49:17.1
6 Richard Clarke 12km M18 50:16.0
7 John Wintle 12km M18 50:47.0
8 Kevin Tomlinson 12km M50 51:40.5
9 Dan Clark 12km M18 52:01.9
10 glen johnson 12km M40 52:35.7
11 Robert Bishop 12km M18 52:43.1
12 Jonathan Johnson 12km M40 53:26.4
13 Luke Dawes 12km M40 54:29.5
14 Aaron Francis 12km M18 54:38.4
15 Kelly Dorset 12km M18 55:32.3
16 EMMA COWLEY 12km F18 55:54.8
17 Will Hughes 12km M18 56:23.6
18 Chris Whitfield 12km M40 56:34.7
19 Phil Bennett 12km M18 56:46.0
20 Jonny Milner 12km M18 57:44.4
21 johanna Brewer 12km F18 57:58.1
22 Carl Lycett 12km M40 58:05.6
23 Fiona Jeffries 12km F40 58:21.1
24 Simon Rodgers 12km M18 58:27.3
25 Stephen Connolly 12km M40 58:39.4
26 Dan Nightingale 12km M40 58:45.9
27 Jacob Wall 12km M18 59:00.2
28 John O’reilly 12km M50 1:00:03.3
29 David Quashie 12km M18 1:00:07.3
30 Richard Coles 12km M18 1:00:34.6
31 Kevin Smith 12km M40 1:00:47.9
32 Paul Stefan 12km M40 1:01:03.1
33 Susannah Wall 12km F18 1:01:05.6
34 Chris Hayton 12km M50 1:01:17.2
35 Richard Strafford 12km M18 1:01:48.0
36 Victoria Hufton 12km F18 1:02:03.6
37 Andrew Sneddon 12km M18 1:02:08.0
38 Alex Glossop 12km M18 1:02:23.3
39 Keith Jackson-Horner 12km M50 1:02:29.2
40 Louise Wainwright 12km F40 1:03:12.5
41 Anthony Price 12km M18 1:03:19.2
42 Richard Thomas 12km M18 1:03:26.3
43 Craig Lawton 12km M18 1:03:32.1
44 Lisa Robinson 12km F18 1:03:37.1
45 Kirk Stevens 12km M18 1:03:50.0
46 Glynn Leaning 12km M50 1:04:08.9
47 Ian Strickland 12km M40 1:04:16.8
48 Jason Smith 12km M40 1:04:24.0
49 Matt Taylor 12km M18 1:04:29.3
50 Robert Greensmith 12km M40 1:04:34.9
51 Daley roebuck 12km M50 1:04:37.6
52 Rebecca Collier 12km F18 1:05:01.2
53 Jamie McAllister 12km M18 1:05:06.5
54 Jennifer Machan 12km F18 1:05:19.2
55 Ann Allen 12km F50 1:05:23.0
56 Matthew Haywood 12km M18 1:05:31.0
57 Naomi Coverley 12km F50 1:05:33.5
58 Dan Dungworth 12km M18 1:05:39.1
59 Donna Wood 12km F18 1:05:58.5
60 Ashley Towers 12km M18 1:06:31.3
61 James Tissington 12km M18 1:06:42.5
62 Nicola Strafford 12km F18 1:06:47.1
63 Mark Burr 12km M50 1:06:56.8
64 Leighton Thomas 12km M18 1:07:01.4
65 Kevin Bird 12km M18 1:07:04.6
66 Maddy Collinge 12km F50 1:07:16.0
67 Arron ogden 12km M40 1:07:27.8
68 Marie Parkinson 12km F18 1:08:03.7
69 Richard Taylor 12km M18 1:08:06.8
70 Sally Grainger 12km F40 1:08:10.7
71 Trevor Hiscox 12km M40 1:08:52.8
72 Joanna Andrews 12km F18 1:09:06.5
73 Paul Williams 12km M40 1:09:14.6
74 Esther Sinclair 12km F18 1:09:17.5
75 Zoe Oldfield 12km F18 1:09:54.4
76 Paul Weir 12km M40 1:09:59.3
77 Bronwen Craig 12km F40 1:10:02.0
78 Laura Edwards 12km F18 1:10:15.2
79 Joanne Torr 12km F40 1:10:22.8
80 Carl Hill 12km M40 1:10:48.3
81 Beverely Cook 12km F50 1:11:15.5
82 Sally Nevitt 12km F18 1:11:19.8
83 Lucy Winckle 12km F18 1:11:30.4
84 Katie May 12km F18 1:11:34.6
85 Graham Collins 12km M50 1:12:21.8
86 Lisa Williams 12km F40 1:12:40.0
87 Steve Morrey 12km M50 1:12:46.5
88 Magdalena Boo 12km F40 1:12:51.5
89 ann long 12km F50 1:12:55.6
90 john long 12km M50 1:12:59.7
91 Beth Blake 12km F18 1:13:22.7
92 Lindsey-Jane Buxton 12km F18 1:13:26.3
93 Lucy Smith 12km F18 1:13:47.0
94 Roy Byres 12km M40 1:14:24.4
95 Matthew Walker 12km M18 1:14:56.9
96 Jonathan Pagdin 12km M18 1:15:04.4
97 James hughes 12km M18 1:15:07.7
98 Susie Hanley 12km F18 1:15:17.1
99 Anton Newell 12km M40 1:15:37.3
100 Rebecca Nundy 12km F18 1:15:47.2
101 Richard Thomas 12km M40 1:16:14.5
102 Lucy Hodges 12km F18 1:16:25.6
103 thomasina copcutt 12km F50 1:16:29.9
104 Angela Purdue 12km F40 1:16:40.3
105 Michelle Baxter 12km F40 1:16:44.5
106 Danielle Hagin 12km F18 1:16:56.5
107 Alice Winckle 12km F18 1:16:59.8
108 Fran Dobson 12km F18 1:17:03.5
109 Liam Grainger-Leigh 12km M18 1:17:07.1
110 Lisa Higgins 12km F18 1:17:50.5
111 Roger Topham 12km M50 1:18:33.8
112 Zoe Whiteley 12km F18 1:18:39.7
113 Clare Brizzolara 12km F40 1:18:44.9
114 Julie winter 12km F40 1:18:48.1
115 Simon Richardson 12km M40 1:18:59.5
116 Kirsty Wwoolley 12km F18 1:19:15.0
117 Catherine Blackburn 12km F18 1:19:18.1
118 Phillip Leedham 12km M40 1:19:22.3
119 Sharon McCarthy 12km F40 1:19:26.9
120 Michelle Bird 12km F18 1:19:30.1
121 Allison Preece 12km F18 1:19:31.8
122 victoria Oakton 12km F40 1:19:34.9
123 Kate Levick 12km F40 1:19:43.4
124 Andrea Sanders 12km F40 1:19:46.6
125 Zena Bridges 12km F18 1:20:00.1
126 Tammy Johnson 12km F40 1:20:11.5
127 Peter Kirkup 12km M40 1:20:42.8
128 malcolm ray 12km M50 1:22:04.1
129 Conrad Maddison 12km M50 1:22:06.4
130 claire Murfin 12km F16 1:22:09.4
131 Jeanine Hall 12km F50 1:22:15.8
132 lynn GRATION 12km F16 1:22:17.6
133 Rachael Dunn 12km F40 1:22:21.8
134 Dawn Morley 12km F50 1:22:34.3
135 Thea Dall 12km F18 1:22:39.0
136 Emma May 12km F18 1:22:44.6
137 Helen Butler 12km F40 1:22:51.8
138 Tom Hodgson 12km M18 1:22:55.3
139 Melvyn Burton 12km M50 1:23:13.5
140 Sallyann Bingham 12km F40 1:23:45.1
141 Matthew Winslow 12km M40 1:23:47.6
142 Maxine Rusby Poole 12km F40 1:24:10.3
143 Rebecca Marsden 12km F18 1:24:19.4
144 Michelle Rowson 12km F40 1:24:26.1
145 Marie Sidwell 12km F18 1:25:05.7
146 Sean Knowles 12km M18 1:25:17.8
147 Kath Sidwell 12km F50 1:25:34.1
148 Tyler Burch 12km M18 1:26:05.8
149 Karen Burch 12km F40 1:26:09.4
150 Danielle Davies 12km F18 1:27:13.0
151 Helen Church 12km F40 1:27:30.5
152 Joy Arnott 12km F18 1:27:41.0
153 Alison Sutcliffe 12km F18 1:27:43.8
154 Bev Strickland 12km F40 1:28:12.3
155 Samantha Clayton 12km F40 1:30:52.7
156 Theresa Copcutt 12km F18 1:31:50.1
157 Kathryn Harrison 12km F40 1:32:37.1
158 Dawn Priest 12km F50 1:32:43.0
159 Ascenza Esposito 12km F40 1:33:01.1
160 Jackie Stockdale 12km F18 1:33:22.2
161 Helen Barker 12km F40 1:37:28.1
162 Claire Fogwill 12km F18 1:37:44.8
163 Jill Marston-Giroux 12km F40 1:41:07.8
164 Alan Browne 12km M50 1:43:18.1
165 Joanne Lumley 12km F18 1:45:58.5
166 Alison Bristow 12km F40 1:49:02.3
167 Sajel Mistry 12km F18 2:05:03.3
6km – Overall
Place Name Distance Category Time
1 Lahana Vardy 6km F18 28:58.6
2 Ash Watts 6km M18 32:45.5
3 Julie Jeffery 6km F18 33:11.9
4 Christopher McHugh 6km M50 33:18.0
5 Martin Gleadow 6km M18 33:27.4
6 stephen Boot 6km M18 33:32.8
7 Sandy Tomlinson 6km F50 34:24.9
8 Liz Allen 6km F18 35:28.2
9 Amanda Johnston 6km F40 35:53.3
10 Sara Hall 6km F18 37:34.3
11 victoria taylor 6km F40 37:35.8
12 Pete Smith 6km M40 37:45.5
13 Jade Wadsworth 6km F18 38:39.9
14 Rose Coak 6km F50 38:52.6
15 Gail Hallewell 6km F18 39:34.9
16 Steve Thomas 6km M50 40:00.7
17 Helen Hayton 6km F50 40:13.1
18 Lisa Delahay 6km F40 40:41.2
19 Kirsty Kay 6km F18 40:42.8
20 CRAIG BROOKS 6km F50 40:44.8
21 Laura Anthony 6km F18 40:51.0
22 Catherine Samson 6km F18 41:01.0
23 Michelle Donald 6km F18 41:04.4
24 Rosalyn barber 6km F40 41:44.9
25 Tracey Stimson 6km F50 41:48.4
26 Mark Mansell 6km M40 42:43.6
27 Tom Cokill 6km M18 43:45.1
28 Sallie Joseph 6km F40 43:47.8
29 CRAIG BROOKS 6km M50 43:51.3
30 Sara Shaw 6km F40 43:53.9
31 Rachael Dickens 6km F18 45:13.6
32 Sharon Mitchell 6km F18 45:14.1
33 Bridget Lowry 6km F40 45:33.2
34 Christina Bextford 6km F40 49:26.5